Tender for Fuel Filter, as per technical specifications, Qty: 2 NUMB...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter, as per technical specifications, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888236 | Ref ID: 130113373).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Rt 20 Crane, Mobile Truck Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Rt 20 Crane, Mobile Truck Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Fuel Filter, as per technical specifications, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130113373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Rt 20 Crane, Mobile Truck Crane
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Rt 20 Crane, Mobile Truck Crane
Item Title: Fuel Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR RT 20 CRANE
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Calico- OFB, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Mild Steel Sheet, Electronic Weighing Scales, Swing (Preschool Kit), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections