Tender for Fuel Filter Paper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Paper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127488 | Ref ID: 133985726).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of Genr Set 15 19 and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Battery Terminal Coating category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of Genr Set 15 19 and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Battery Terminal Coating Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fuel Filter Paper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133985726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GENR SET 30 KVA
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Genr Set 15 19 and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Battery Terminal Coating
Item Title: Fuel Filter Paper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 30-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF GENR SET 15 19 AND 30 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), 12 In One Board Book (Preschool Kit), Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Emamectin 3% + Thiamethoxam 12% Water Soluble Granule(V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections