Tender for Fuel Filter Main with Sensor Tata Xenon, Qty: 5 PEIECES, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Main with Sensor Tata Xenon, Qty: 5 PEIECES, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667556 | Ref ID: 143387550).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Spare, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil Deflector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Spare, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil Deflector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fuel Filter Main with Sensor Tata Xenon, Qty: 5 PEIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143387550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL FILTER MAIN WITH SENSOR TATA XENON
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spare, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil Deflector
Item Title: Fuel Filter Main with Sensor Tata Xenon
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PEIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-06-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEHICLE SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC) Searched String: CARTRIDGE FILTER Filter Cartridge, Wound Filter Cartridge, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Filter cartridges PP wound, Syrin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections