Tender for Fuel Filter Kit, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Kit, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644761 | Ref ID: 125704414).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genrator spares, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genrator spares, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Fuel Filter Kit, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125704414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL FILTER KIT
BOQ Title: Genrator spares, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Fuel Filter Kit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Genrator spares
GeMARPTS Searched: assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Searched String: AIR FILTER Air Pre Filter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Element Filter Compressor, Air Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections