Tender for Fuel Filter Element, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #73)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Element, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #73) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7959441 | Ref ID: 147909254).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint of Pumping Set and Fd Mob Toilet, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint of Pumping Set and Fd Mob Toilet, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fuel Filter Element, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147909254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7959441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pumping Set 4.4 KW 10 HP D3 1003 0101315
BOQ Title: Maint of Pumping Set and Fd Mob Toilet, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Maint of Pumping Set and Fd Mob Toilet, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Fuel Filter Element
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINT OF PUMPING SET AND FD MOB TOILET
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections