Tender for Fuel Filter Element (Pre), Fuel Filter Element (Micro), F...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Element (Pre), Fuel Filter Element (Micro), Fuel Filter Element Pre Filter, Air Cleaner El, Qty: 18 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617496 | Ref ID: 125294696).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fuel Filter Element (Pre), Fuel Filter Element (Micro), Fuel Filter Element Pre Filter, Air Cleaner El, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125294696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FUEL FILTER ELEMENT (PRE), FUEL FILTER ELEMENT (MICRO), FUEL FILTER ELEMENT PRE FILTER, AIR CLEANER ELEMENT, PRE FILTER ELEMENT (DE-OILER FILTER ELEMENT), AFTER FILAMENT ELEMENT, MOLECULAR SEIVE, L OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 28-08-2025 9:02 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Cartridge, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Oil Filter Cartridges, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Filter cartridges PP wound, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections