Tender for Fuel Filter Cloth Type, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Cloth Type, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863058 | Ref ID: 147006154).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fuel Filter Cloth Type, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147006154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7 STLN VF
BOQ Title: Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Fuel Filter Cloth Type
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTO FAN BELT Belt Trainer, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Timing Belt, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections