Tender for Fuel filter cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel filter cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894067 | Ref ID: 146946437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24973.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MTA Genr Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Oil Filter Cartridges Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MTA Genr Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Oil Filter Cartridges Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fuel filter cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24973

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel filter cloth
As per mentioned in Bid Specification document
Make- 62.5 KVA Gen set (Kirloskar)
Model No- HA 694 TCI GI
BOQ Title: MTA Genr Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Oil Filter Cartridges Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
BOQ Title: MTA Genr Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Oil Filter Cartridges Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: Fuel filter cloth
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24973
BOQ Title: MTA Genr Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: anti set off spray powder, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections