Tender for Fuel Filter Assy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Assy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946644 | Ref ID: 147683484).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Stores, Shouldary Double Fly Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Stores, Shouldary Double Fly Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fuel Filter Assy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147683484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Filter Assy for Gen Set
BOQ Title: Acsfp Stores, Shouldary Double Fly Tent
BOQ Title: Acsfp Stores, Shouldary Double Fly Tent
Item Title: Fuel Filter Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Piston Assy for Gen Set Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Portable Power Generators, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Crop Protection Equ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections