Tender for Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905676 | Ref ID: 147032548).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gen Set, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gen Set, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147032548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Generator Set
BOQ Title: Gen Set, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: Gen Set, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Fuel Feed Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gen Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Power Generator (V2) Searched String: Fuel Pipe Line Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections