Tender for Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #63) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630648 | Ref ID: 125492905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48194.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Spare Parts, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Spare Parts, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Fuel Feed Pump, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125492905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48194

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL FEED PUMP
BOQ Title: Tata Spare Parts, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Fuel Feed Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-09-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48194
BOQ Title: Tata Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Sutures (V2) Searched String: SHOCK ABSORBER REAR Shock Baton (MHA), Sutures (V3), Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine, Platform Trolley (V2), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections