Tender for Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Print...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Printer One Set Consisting of Following Items: (1) Alcohol Breath Analyser (2) Charger for Breathanalyser (3) Portable Thermal Wireless Printer (4).... in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265651 | Ref ID: 144498050).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Printer One Set Consisting of Following Items: (1) Alcohol Breath Analyser (2) Charger for Breathanalyser (3) Portable Thermal Wireless Printer (4)....

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144498050

Notice Ref. No.: 97265651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Printer One Set Consisting of Following Items: (1) Alcohol Breath Analyser (2) Charger for Breathanalyser (3) Portable Thermal Wireless Printer (4) Charger for Printer (5) Usb Cable (6) Paper Roll for Printer (7) Software Cd for Data Transfering to Pc (8) Instruction Manual (9) Carry Case, as Per Rdso Spec no Rdso 2015 El Spec 0119 Rev2 Issued on 15 03 2018 or Latest.
FUEL CELL SENSOR BASED BREATH ALCOHOL ANALYZER WITH PRINTER ONE SET CONSISTIN G OF FOLLOWING ITEMS: (1) ALCOHOL BREATH ANALYSER (2) CHARGER FOR BREATHANALYSER (3) PORTA BLE THERMAL WIRELESS PRINTER (4) CHARGER FOR PRINTER (5) USB CABLE (6) PAPER ROLL FOR PRINTER (7) SOFTWARE CD FOR DATA TRANSFERING TO PC (8) INSTRUCTION MANUAL (9) CARRY CASE, As per RDS O Spec No RDSO 2015 EL SPEC 0119 ReV2 Issued on 15 03 2018 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 10540.00

Consignee SSE/TRD/DRS/MB, NR Uttar Pradesh 19.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections