Tender for Ftir Based Milk Analyzer, Supply, Installation, Testing a...

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ftir Based Milk Analyzer, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Ftir Machine at Trcmpu under Npdd Scheme in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KCMMF_821827_1 | Ref ID: 131998064). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ftir Based Milk Analyzer, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Ftir Machine at Trcmpu under Npdd Scheme

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131998064

Notice Ref. No.: TRU/PPM/52/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning FTIR machine at TRCMPU under NPDD scheme
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Trivandrum Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||TRCMPU Ltd Head Office Trivandrum
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: FTIR based Milk analyzer
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections