Tender for Fth New Gate

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fth New Gate in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EAF/CIV/1009/2024-2025 Dtd.12/12/2024 | Ref ID: 112495179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 207762, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5200.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fth New Gate

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112495179

Notice Ref. No.: EAF/CIV/1009/2024-2025 Dtd.12/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 207762

Tender EMD: ₹ 5200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GI frame work with epoxy painting, Providing and fixing 6mm thick High pressure laminate board ( HPL ). Providing and fixing CNC cutting on 2mm thick SS-316 Grade sheet.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_KMML_720335_1
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Maintenance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 07, 762
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections