Tender for Fs Size Plain Copier Paper, Qty: 70 REAM, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fs Size Plain Copier Paper, Qty: 70 REAM, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962764 | Ref ID: 147935163).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Envolop Legal, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Envolop Legal, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fs Size Plain Copier Paper, Qty: 70 REAM, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147935163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FS SIZE PLAIN COPIER PAPER
BOQ Title: Envolop Legal, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with P...
BOQ Title: Envolop Legal, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with P...
Item Title: Fs Size Plain Copier Paper
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: REAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:23 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENVOLOP LEGAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Womaniya Office Accessories, Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), Office Productivity Suite Software, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Containerized Housing / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections