Tender for Fs-2 Tripper Auxillary Trailing Wheel As, Bracket Return ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fs-2 Tripper Auxillary Trailing Wheel As, Bracket Return Idler, Qty: 1502 in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821816 | Ref ID: 129098239).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fs-2 Tripper Auxillary Trailing Wheel As, Bracket Return Idler, Qty: 1502

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129098239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FS-2 TRIPPER AUXILLARY TRAILING WHEEL AS, BRACKET RETURN IDLER
Quantity Required: 1502
Start Date: 29-10-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bracket (Defence), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Corner Bracket(BHEL), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Non Return Valve, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Corner Brackets, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections