Tender for Frysole Paste, Qty: 3 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frysole Paste, Qty: 3 KG, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811007 | Ref ID: 145557985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Winding material and accessories as listed in Annexure A, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Winding material and accessories as listed in Annexure A, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Frysole Paste, Qty: 3 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145557985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frysole Paste - soldering/brazing flux paste
BOQ Title: Winding material and accessories as listed in Annexure A, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155
Item Title: Frysole Paste
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260
BOQ Title: Winding material and accessories as listed in Annexure A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections