Tender for Frusemide 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 6790 No, (BOQ Item #106)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frusemide 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 6790 No, (BOQ Item #106) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875095 | Ref ID: 147516314).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug 21, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug 21, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Frusemide 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 6790 No, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147516314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRUSEMIDE 40 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Drug 21, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Drug 21, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Frusemide 40 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 6790
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, DICYCLOMINE + PARACETAMOL, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Proteinase K, First Line Anti ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections