Tender for Frusemide 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frusemide 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #17) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516403 | Ref ID: 124841525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113468.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vit D, Vitamin D3 Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vit D, Vitamin D3 Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Frusemide 40 mg Tab, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124841525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: vit D, Vitamin D3 Capsules
Item Title: Frusemide 40 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 21-08-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 113468
BOQ Title: vit D

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections