Tender for Frusemide 20 Mg Inj, Qty: 45 AMP, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frusemide 20 Mg Inj, Qty: 45 AMP, (BOQ Item #6) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889354 | Ref ID: 147881212).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Exp Medical Stores for Smc 43Wg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Exp Medical Stores for Smc 43Wg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Frusemide 20 Mg Inj, Qty: 45 AMP, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147881212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRUSEMIDE 20 MG INJ
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exp Medical Stores for Smc 43Wg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exp Medical Stores for Smc 43Wg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Frusemide 20 Mg Inj
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:14 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXP MEDICAL STORES FOR SMC 43WG
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Grade as per IS 1880 Searched String: CEFOTAXIME SODIUM 1GM INJ CEFOTAXIME SODIUM INJECTION, Blood Collection Tube, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, Sodium Chloride Injection, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673, Sodium Nitroprusside Injection, DICLOFENAC SODIUM INJECTI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections