Tender for Fruit Td Pineapple, Qty: 3620 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fruit Td Pineapple, Qty: 3620 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5980000 | Ref ID: 116806158).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for Supply of Fruit Td Veg Td and Vinegar, Vegetable Canned Curried (V3) (Defence) Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence) Vinegar As Per Is: 1470... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for Supply of Fruit Td Veg Td and Vinegar, Vegetable Canned Curried (V3) (Defence) Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence) Vinegar As Per Is: 1470... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fruit Td Pineapple, Qty: 3620 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116806158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5980000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fruit Td Pineapple
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for Supply of Fruit Td Veg Td and Vinegar, Vegetable Canned Curried (V3) (Defence) Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence) Vinegar As Per Is: 1470...
Item Title: Fruit Td Pineapple
Item Quantity: 3620
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-03-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF FRUIT TD VEG TD AND VINEGAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections