Tender for Fruit Td Cherry, Qty: 2600 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fruit Td Cherry, Qty: 2600 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5723717 | Ref ID: 114439420).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 07 Ration Items, Jam-IS 5861 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 07 Ration Items, Jam-IS 5861 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fruit Td Cherry, Qty: 2600 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114439420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5723717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS No 365 year 2021
BOQ Title: 07 Ration Items, Jam-IS 5861
Item Title: Fruit Td Cherry
Item Quantity: 2600
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-01-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: 07 RATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Jam mango Mango Sapling, Fruit Plants, Mango Seeds, Jam-IS 5861, Bed Side Table, Dried Ratnagiri Mango - ODOP, Jam and Marmalade (V3) (Defence), Massage and Facial Bed, Jam and Marmalade (V2) (Defence), Mango Jelly from Vizianagaram - ODOP Searched String: Jam apple Apple Seeds, Air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections