Tender for Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimbo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos), Qty: 1830 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702770 | Ref ID: 143924766).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos), Qty: 1830

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143924766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos)
Quantity Required: 1830
Start Date: 23-06-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Central Control Software for L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections