Tender for Fruit Juice, Qty: 550 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fruit Juice, Qty: 550 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852410 | Ref ID: 146203857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Carbonated Soft Drinks and Fruit Juice, Aerated Water (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Carbonated Soft Drinks and Fruit Juice, Aerated Water (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fruit Juice, Qty: 550 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fruit Juice
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Carbonated Soft Drinks and Fruit Juice, Aerated Water (Defence)
Item Title: Fruit Juice
Item Quantity: 550
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF CARBONATED SOFT DRINKS AND FRUIT JUICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soft Stone Powder, Soft Play Wall, Sweeping Broom (V5), Soft Solder - IS 193, Rotary Microtome, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Soft Toys from Jhansi - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections