Tender for Fruit Jam, as per specification, Qty: 585 Kg, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fruit Jam, as per specification, Qty: 585 Kg, (BOQ Item #13) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609983 | Ref ID: 142939268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extra Diet, Milk Powders and Cream Powder (दूध पाउडर और म पाउडर) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extra Diet, Milk Powders and Cream Powder (दूध पाउडर और म पाउडर) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fruit Jam, as per specification, Qty: 585 Kg, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142939268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Extra Diet, Milk Powders and Cream Powder (दूध पाउडर और म पाउडर)
BOQ Title: Extra Diet, Milk Powders and Cream Powder (दूध पाउडर और म पाउडर)
Item Title: Fruit Jam
Item Quantity: 585
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 09-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: EXTRA DIET
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Grams from Osmanabad - ODOP, Designing Software (V3), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Desiccant Dehumidifier, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software Searched String: Fruit Jam Jam and Marmalades, Fruit Cutter, Fruit Crusher, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, J...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections