Tender for fruit harvester, Qty: 12 PC, (BOQ Item #7)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fruit harvester, Qty: 12 PC, (BOQ Item #7) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899247 | Ref ID: 130444172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Groundnut stripper, Insulated wire stripper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Groundnut stripper, Insulated wire stripper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: fruit harvester, Qty: 12 PC, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130444172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: List Attached in ATC
BOQ Title: Groundnut stripper, Insulated wire stripper
Item Title: fruit harvester
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Groundnut stripper
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Poppy Seed Searched String: Improved sickle Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit, synthetic web equipment improved version, Sickle as per IS 4358, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections