Fruit Cold Storage for Sale in Ranchi

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Fruit Cold Storage for Sale in Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: BARB4999050000028 | Ref ID: 144459729). The estimated auction value is ₹ 11934000.00. The notice was published on 02 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fruit Cold Storage for Sale in Ranchi

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144459729

Notice Ref. No.: BARB4999050000028

Tender Value: ₹ 11934000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1193400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRUIT COLD STORAGE for Sale in Ranchi
Auction ID : 323264
Auction ID: 323264

Bank Property ID: BARB4999050000028
Customer ID: ALI064263
Branch: KADRU, RANCHI - 4999
Officer, Designation: Swapnil Srivastava-Authorised Officer - Scale - V - AGM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : FRUIT COLD STORAGE for Sale in Ranchi
Property Address: VILLAGE PUNDAG, PS JAGARNATHPUR PS NO. 228, KHATA NO 147, RS PLOT NO 1280, SUB PLOT NO 1280, SUB PLOT NO 1280/PART, HOLDING NO 0380008008000A2, WITHIN WARD NO 38 (OLD) NEW WAR NO 36, DISTRICT RANCHI, JHARKHAND, PIN CODE 834010
Borrower name: M/S PARAS ICE FACTORY AND MINERAL WATER PLANT, PROPRIETOR Mr. PARWEZ ALAM
Registered Address of Borrower: RAYEEN MOHALLA, NEAR RAYEEN MASJID, HINDPIRI, RANCHI 834001

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: MENKA ROSE TOPPO
Mobile No.: 9199034214
Branch Address: A G COLONY ROAD, PO HINOO, RANCHI DT, JD
Inspection Date & Time From: 07-07-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 07-07-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 02-07-2026 17:07
EMD End date & time: 10-07-2026 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections