Tender for Fructose certified reference material, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fructose certified reference material, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657766 | Ref ID: 125947402).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sigma Chemicals and Consumables, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Sucrose PH buffer solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sigma Chemicals and Consumables, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Sucrose PH buffer solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fructose certified reference material, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125947402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Sigma Chemicals and Consumables, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Sucrose PH buffer solution
Item Title: Fructose certified reference material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-09-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Sigma Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: trans-Ferulic acid Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Multipara Monitor - Low End, ASCORBIC ACID, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections