Tender for FRT Flow restrictor, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FRT Flow restrictor, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #67) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469875 | Ref ID: 140690315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15180.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Plumbing and Carpentry material, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Plumbing and Carpentry material, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: FRT Flow restrictor, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140690315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRT Flow restrictor for 50LPH Kent Elite plus model of Make KENT or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing and Carpentry material, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587
Item Title: FRT Flow restrictor
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15180
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing and Carpentry material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shower heads Cylinder heads, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Shower Caps (V2), Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Laboratory Glass Adapters, (Vitreous China) - Shower Rose-IS:2556, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Body Cleansin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections