Tender for Frp Window Assembly 20 Wide

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frp Window Assembly 20 Wide in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55256663 | Ref ID: 132601016).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Frp Window Assembly 20 Wide

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132601016

Notice Ref. No.: 55256663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Frp Window Assembly 20 Wide to Drg. No. Rdso/Sketch-96070 Alt.-1 [Except Items4 to 7] Specn. No. Rdso/2007/Cg-02, Rev.01 with Amd.02 Instead of Rdso Specn. C-9403.The Louvreshutter Shall be of Single Piece Design, Manufactured in One Shot Moulding Process Andfixing Holes as Per Drg. No. Icf/Sk3-5-4-009 Alt.-A. Shade for Frp Items: Grey White to Shad Eno.Ral-9002.The Following Changes in the Drgs should be Followed: [A] Window Sill to Drg .No.32954037 Alt. Nil Shall be Followed in Lieu Ofrdso/Sk-95192 [B] Window Guide [Rh] to Drg. No.32954038. Alt. Nil Shall be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk-95193 Item-1, [C] Window Guide[Lh] t Odrg.No. 32954036 Alt. Nil Shall be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk-95193, Item 2 [D] Window Assy Todrg.No. Icf/Sk3-5-4-035 Alt Nil Shall be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk-98147 Specifications:(1) Rdso/2007/Cg-02, Rev.01 with Amd.02, (2) : Rdso/2007/Cg-01 with Amd.02, (3) Rdso/2007/Cg-03 Rev. 01With Amd.03, (4) : M&C/Pcn/123/2018 with Appendix 1 to Iv. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after Th E Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 17:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 399.00 Numbers
2 324500010017 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :OUTER DOOR WINDOW ARRANGEMENT FOR DRIVERS CAB TO DRG. NO. DMU/DPC-5-3-001, A
LT-B, COL-I. ALUMINIUM ITEMS SHALL BE POWDER COATED TO ICF/MD/SPEC-091, REV.01 [ Warranty
Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 76.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections