Tender for Frp Window Assembly 2'0" Wide.

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frp Window Assembly 2'0" Wide. in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01251129 | Ref ID: 117959000).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Frp Window Assembly 2'0" Wide.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117959000

Notice Ref. No.: 01251129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Frp Window Assembly 2'0" Wide to Drg. No. Rdso/Sketch-96070 Alt.-2R [Except Items 6 and 7], Specn. No. Rdso/2007/Cg-02, Rev.-1 with Amd-1, 2 & 3, Instead of Rdso Specn. C-9403. the Louvre Shutter Shall be of Single Piece Design, Manufactured in One Shot M Oulding Process and Fixing Holes as Per Drg. No. Icf/Sk3-5-4-009 Alt.-A. Shade for Frp Ite Ms: Grey White to Shade No. Ral-9002. the Following Changes in the Drgs should be Foll Owed: [A] Window Sill to Drg. No.32954037 Alt. Nil to be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/ Sk-951 92, [B] Window Guide [Rh] to Drg. No. 32954038. Alt. Nil, to be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk -95193 Item-1, [C] Window Guide[Lh] to Drg. No. 32954036 Alt. Nil to be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk95193, Item 2 [D] Window Assy to Drg. No. Icf Sk3-5-4-035 Alt. Nil to be Followed in Lieu of Rdso/Sk-98147. Specifications: (1) Rdso/2007/Cg-02, Rev.-1 with Amd-1, 2 & 3. (2) Rdso/ 2007/Cg-01 with Amd-1, 2 & 3. (3) Rdso/2007/Cg-03, Rev.-1 with Amd-1, 2 & 3 (4) Rdso/M&C/Pcn/ 100/2018 with Amd. 1A & 1B (5) Synthetic Rubber Styrene Butadine Colour Grey or Black s H 60 Plus/Minus to be Followed for Item no 4 of Drawing no Rdso/Sketch-96070 Alt.-2R. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2025 12:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 267390.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT I, PLW Punjab 3422.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections