Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Frp Modular Toilet for Lhb Coaches to Hl3 ( 05 Types)
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146722751
Notice Ref. No.: 17261006A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lavatory Module for Lhb Power Car Coaches. it Shall be in Compliance to H L3 Mdts-44376 Rev 01 with Corrigendum -1 (Design L. No. Md46111 Dt 16.02.2026) & Correction Slip (Md46111 Dt 05.03.2026) Process Shall be Vartm/ Vacuum Bagging Proces S. Follow Design L. No. Md46111 Dt 05.03.2026, 23.03.2026 & 29.04.2026 and Color Shade as Per L.No. Md22151 Dated 05.09.2023.As Per Drawing No.Lp63002 Alt Nil. Installation & Com Missioning: not Required [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 15:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections