Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Frp Modular Toilet for Lhb ( 03 Types)
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146617563
Notice Ref. No.: 17261363
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 874060.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FRP MODULAR TOILET PRE-ASSEMBLED FOR LHB AC 2ND CLASS CHAIR CAR COACHES. I T SHALL BE IN COMPLIANCE TO HL3 MDTS-44376 REV 01 WITH CORRIGENDUM -1 (DESIGN L. NO. MD4 6111 DT 16.02.2026) & CORRECTION SLIP (MD46111 DT 05.03.2026) PROCESS SHALL BE VARTM/ VAC UUM BAGGING PROCESS. FOLLOW DESIGN L. NO. MD46111 DT 05.03.2026, 23.03.2026 & 29.04.2026 AND COLOUR SHADE TO BE FOLLOWED AS PER DESIGN L. NO. MT-31 DATED 21.06.2001, as per Draw ing: LZ63001 ALT a. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 10:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 874060.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections