Tender for Frp Junction Box 400 X 300 X 200, Qty: 30

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frp Junction Box 400 X 300 X 200, Qty: 30 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897176 | Ref ID: 130254831).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Boxes (Flameproof) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Frp Junction Box 400 X 300 X 200, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130254831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRP JUNCTION BOX 400 x 300 x 200
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 15-11-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Junction Box -BHEL, Telephone Junction Box, Junction Box for Lighting, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), FRP Bench, Electrical Extension Box (V4), FRP SECURITY CABIN, File/Folder (V3), FRP Urinal Cabin, Flower Pots or Planters (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections