Tender for Frp Deck Plate, Qty: 1000

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frp Deck Plate, Qty: 1000 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511865 | Ref ID: 123830667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FRP Storage Tank (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FRP Storage Tank (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Frp Deck Plate, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123830667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRP Deck Plate
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 02-08-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77000
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Bench, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), FRP SECURITY CABIN, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), FRP Urinal Cabin, Rubberized Weight Plates, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Tower Ladder (V2), FRP strip cast iron Bench, Flower Pots or Planters (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections