Tender for Frother 1, 1, 3- Triethoxy Butane, Qty: 63500

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frother 1, 1, 3- Triethoxy Butane, Qty: 63500 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173114 | Ref ID: 134786320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99900.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Frother 1, 1, 3- Triethoxy Butane, Qty: 63500

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134786320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Frother 1, 1, 3- TRIETHOXY BUTANE
Quantity Required: 63500
Start Date: 30-01-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99900
GeMARPTS Searched: 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, 1-Butanesulphonic Acid Sodium Salt 98% (Sodium - 1-Butane Sulphonate), Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospital Clothing, Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), Line Interacti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections