Tender for Frontms Plate, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frontms Plate, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489959 | Ref ID: 123465310).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Misc Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Computer Printer (V2) E-rickshaw for Passengers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Misc Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Computer Printer (V2) E-rickshaw for Passengers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Frontms Plate, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123465310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repair and Replacement of Screen Printing machine of Printing Press
BOQ Title: Repair of Misc Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Computer Printer (V2) E-rickshaw for Passengers
Item Title: Frontms Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Repair and Overhauling Service, Hiring of Tea/Coffee Vending Machine, Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Hiring of Sanitation Service, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections