Tender for Front wheel hub nut locks, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front wheel hub nut locks, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568121 | Ref ID: 141822670).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for repair of DSC QRT vehicle, Wheel Worm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for repair of DSC QRT vehicle, Wheel Worm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Front wheel hub nut locks, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141822670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Front wheel hub nut locks
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for repair of DSC QRT vehicle, Wheel Worm
Item Title: Front wheel hub nut locks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for repair of DSC QRT vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brake shoes Brake Rectifier, Shoe Shining Machine, ESD shoes, LCR Meter, Shoes-Handicraft, Shooting shoes, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Shoes-Handicraft (Bamboo), Handicraft Leather Footwear, Horse Shoes Cavalery Searched String: Bendex bed assembly Bed Guard, Crematoria bed, Rais...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections