Tender for Front wheel, As per attached specification document, Qty:...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front wheel, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6238519 | Ref ID: 120526782).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Strainer Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Strainer Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Front wheel, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120526782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6238519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Industrial Strainer Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184
BOQ Title: Industrial Strainer Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184
Item Title: Front wheel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Tyre Killer (MHA), Tyre Valve (V2), Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections