Tender for Front Part for Lhb Coach.

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Part for Lhb Coach. in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11261002 | Ref ID: 135389308).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Front Part for Lhb Coach.

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389308

Notice Ref. No.: 11261002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Front part [Schedule of infrastructural requirements to Specification No MDTS 21261 Re v. 03 dated: 20.03.2020) to be masked as per drawing Number M1005396 Alt. 'hM' for LHB type coach . Drawing No: LP11105 Alt. 'Nil' Note: 1) The Dimension of Hub flange shall be 136mm (after machinin g. Ref. drawing number: 1 10113.1.03.121.002) 2) The Dimension of center of CBC center ensures 146 mm & 163 mm (Ref. drawing number: LE11460 Alt. 'Nil', sheet 1). 3) Dimension 309mm, 82.5mm and 75mm from buffer pl...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 15:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 14.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400007 - Front Part, Sub Item Id:-2400007001 - FRONT PART
)
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Special Instruction in tender document (100% of PO Qty ),
Stage 2: Special Instruction in tender document (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections