Tender for Front Operated Tractor Hydraulic Forklift, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Operated Tractor Hydraulic Forklift, Qty: 1 in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6304192 | Ref ID: 121206210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20600.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hay Rake category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hay Rake Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Front Operated Tractor Hydraulic Forklift, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121206210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6304192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Front Operated Tractor Hydraulic Forklift
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-06-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20600
GeMARPTS Searched: Tractor Operated Reaper, Orthopedic Operating Table, Tractor Operated Disc Plough, Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Tractor Operated HTP Sprayer, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Tractor Operated Aero Blast Spraye...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections