Tender for Front Indicator Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Indicator Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918011 | Ref ID: 147250246).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comp Gasket Set Engine, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comp Gasket Set Engine, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Front Indicator Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRONT INDICATOR ASSY
BOQ Title: Comp Gasket Set Engine, Utility Vehicle
BOQ Title: Comp Gasket Set Engine, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Front Indicator Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMP GASKET SET ENGINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COMP GASKET SET ENGINE Gasket Cylinder Head, Gasket sealing Compound, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Chemica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections