Tender for Front Hub Nut Lock, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Hub Nut Lock, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703114 | Ref ID: 143922862).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TITLE, Starter Motors for IC Engines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TITLE, Starter Motors for IC Engines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Front Hub Nut Lock, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143922862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQ OF STLN VEH
BOQ Title: TITLE, Starter Motors for IC Engines
Item Title: Front Hub Nut Lock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-06-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TITLE
GeMARPTS Searched: High Steel Speed Cutters, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sprocket Searched String: GASKET CYLINDER HEAD Gasket Cylinder Head, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Cylinder heads, Shielding Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Hand Held Brush Cu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections