Tender for Front Hub Check Nut, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Hub Check Nut, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605542 | Ref ID: 142482998).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts of vehicle for bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler) Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts of vehicle for bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler) Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Front Hub Check Nut, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142482998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRONT HUB CHECK NUT
BOQ Title: spare parts of vehicle for bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler) Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Front Hub Check Nut
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts of vehicle for bolero
GeMARPTS Searched: Board (V2), Knowles Pin, Steinmann Pin, Piston Pin, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Lapel Pin, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: BOLT 10 NO Allen Bolt, water baths, U Bolt, Span Bolt and Nut, Bolt / Bullet Seal, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections