Tender for Front Hub Check Nut Lock Washer Tata 1212, Qty: 12 PIECS,...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Hub Check Nut Lock Washer Tata 1212, Qty: 12 PIECS, (BOQ Item #113) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000590 | Ref ID: 132069246).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Front Hub Check Nut Lock Washer Tata 1212, Qty: 12 PIECS, (BOQ Item #113)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132069246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 265135608201
BOQ Title: spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Front Hub Check Nut Lock Washer Tata 1212
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: PIECS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-12-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRESSURE PLATE WITH RELEASE BEARING TATA 1212 LCR Meter Searched String: FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY TATA 1212 Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Household Sewing Machine Head, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Backhoe Loaders (V3) Searched String: FLY WHEEL BEARING T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections