Tender for Front Hub Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Hub Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #14) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730476 | Ref ID: 144394852).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bush G s Lever, Cars (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bush G s Lever, Cars (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Front Hub Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144394852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA 407 BS III
BOQ Title: Bush G s Lever, Cars (V2)
Item Title: Front Hub Bearing Outer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BUSH G S LEVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FRONT HUB BEARING INNER Cloth Dryer Stand Searched String: FRONT HUB BEARING OUTER Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Box Strapping Machine Searched String: HUB OIL SEAL FRONT LH & RH High Vacuum Pump, LCR Meter Searched String: HUB OIL S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections