Tender for Front Fender Str Rh, Center Deck Str, Qty: 29

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Fender Str Rh, Center Deck Str, Qty: 29 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886302 | Ref ID: 146707632).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scissor Lift (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scissor Lift (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Front Fender Str Rh, Center Deck Str, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146707632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRONT FENDER STR RH, CENTER DECK STR
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Center Punch as per IS 7177, Pole Umbrella (V2), Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), VMC Machine (V1), Built up Trucks (V3), Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Table (Handicraft) (V2), Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections