Tender for Front Face Plate Panel 2, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #46)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Face Plate Panel 2, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5720965 | Ref ID: 113099224).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive network Components for ADAS Smart City Zone, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive network Components for ADAS Smart City Zone, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Front Face Plate Panel 2, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113099224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5720965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Front Face Plate Panel Accepts 24 Duplex LC Adapters
BOQ Title: Passive network Components for ADAS Smart City Zone, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Front Face Plate Panel 2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 4:17 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Passive network Components for ADAS Smart City Zone
GeMARPTS Searched: Passive optical network power meter, Networking / Server Rack, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Electronic component cleaner Sprayer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Storage Box for Electronic Component, Fibre Cable for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections