Tender for Front Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419251 | Ref ID: 139096825).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ignition Switch, Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ignition Switch, Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Front Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139096825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRONT DOOR LOCK WITH HANDLE
BOQ Title: Ignition Switch, Helical Gear Box (V2)
Item Title: Front Door Lock with Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 8:34 AM
End Date: 17-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: IGNITION SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IGNITION S/W Brodifacoum 0.005 %w/w BB (Bait Block), Chlorpyriphos 75 %w/w Water-Dispersible Granule (WG), S type load Cell, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Clerk Maxwell Apparatus, Vertical Autoclave, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections