Tender for Front Disc Brake Pad, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Disc Brake Pad, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486003 | Ref ID: 140371234).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Front Disc Brake Pad, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140371234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRONT DISC BRAKE PAD
BOQ Title: Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Front Disc Brake Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-04-2026 8:46 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adapters Searched String: CARBURATOR ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), LCR Meter Searched String: PISTON RING MINUTE TYPE Piston Ring Compressor, Currency Counting Machine (V2), Piston Ring Expander, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Piston Ring Compresso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections